Make your own free website on Tripod.com
The ICP & Twiztid Zone
Home
About ICP & Twiztid
Monoxide's Bio
Madrox's Bio
Shaggy's Bio
VJ's Bio
Blaze's Bio
ABK's Bio
ICP & TWIZTID PICS
Shaggy Pics
Madrox Pics
Violent J Pics
Blaze Pics
ABK Pics
Monoxide Pics
Jokers
Juggalos & Juggalets Zone
The Juggalos & Juggalets
Contact
Links to the site
Blaze Ya Dead Homie

blaze.jpg

Real Name: Chris Rouleau
Psychopathic Name: Blaze Ya Dead Homie
Birthday: April, 1974
Height: 6'6"
Weight: 250 lbs.
Eyes: Brown
Hair: Brown
Race: Caucasion
Nick Names: Big Chris, Big Blaze, Cell Block, Psycho C, Dead Homie, Chris, Sandman, Big C, etc.
More: Blaze released an EP in 2000 which didn't sell well. Blaze left Psychopathic because he wasn't makin the money he felt he should've been. He came back eventually after thinking about what he was missing out on... the juggalo family. So, Blaze jumped on the FreekShow and Bizzar Bizaar tours which helped up his CD sales. In 2001, Blaze released the "1 Less G In Tha Hood" LP which was a big hit with the Juggalos. Blaze hit up the Mirror/rorriM tour with ABK and then left soon after to work on ABK's album "Hatchet Warrior". After that was released Blaze did his own tours and even headlined a few of his own shows. In summer of 2003 thought Blaze left Psychopathic because his heart wasn't in the same place. Whether he comes back or not we'll just have to wait and see, until then we have tons of memories to remember his presence by.

10.jpg

ŠTheICP&TwiztidZone